University of Minnesota Duluth Skip to Content MyUMD | Search | People | Departments | Events | News  

CLA Committee Assignments - UMD CLA


CLA Committee Assignments Spring 2013

CLA committee pdf

 

CLA Administrative Committee
Susan Maher, Chair
Olaf Kuhlke
Pattie Samberg
Peter Angelos
Pam Spencer
Tadd Johnson AIS
Michael Sunnafrank COMM
Krista Twu ENGL
Maureen Tobin Stanley FL&L
Tongxin Zhu GEOG
Steve Matthews HIST
Eve Browning PHIL
Jeremy Youde POL
Rob Weidner SOC
Beth Bartlett WS
Chongwon Park WRIT

CLA Assembly Council
David Gore, Co-chair 12-14
John Hatcher*, Co-chair 12-13
John Arthur 11-13
Paul Cannan* 12-14
Runa Das 11-13
John Hamlin 12-14
Deborah Petersen-Perlman* Sp13
Cindy Christian* Sp13
Students:

CLA Academic Affairs Committee
SOC-ANTH – Sheryl Grana, Chair
AIS – Joseph Bauerkemper
COMM – Deborah Petersen-Perlman
ENGL – Paul Cannan
FL&L – Maureen Tobin Stanley
GEOG – Laure Charleux
HIST – Alexis Pogorelskin
PHIL – Robert Schroer
POL – Joseph Staats
WS – George Hoagland
WRIT – Craig Stroupe
CLA – Olaf Kuhlke (ex officio)
CLA Advising – Pam Spencer (ex officio)
Students:

CLA Budget Committee
Emily Gaarder, Co-chair 11-13
Linda Klint, Co-chair 11-13
John Hamlin 11-13
Jennifer Jones 12-14
Krista Twu* Sp13
Chongwon Park 12-14
Susan Maher (ex officio)
Olaf Kuhlke (ex officio)
Pattie Samberg (ex officio)
Students:

 

CLA Research Committee
Kristen Hylenski, Chair 11-13
John Arthur 12-14
Evan Brier 12-14
Rebecca deSouza 12-14
Linda Grover 11-13

CLA Teaching Committee
Cindy Christian, Co-chair 11-13
Gesa Zinn, Co-chair 11-13
Mitra Emad 11-13
Hilary Kowino 12-14
Michael Mullins 12-14
Janelle Wilson 12-14
Students:

CLA Student Affairs Committee
David Beard, Chair 12-14
Deborah Petersen-Perlman 11-13
Kristen Hylenski 12-14
Michael Mullins 12-14
John Schwetman 11-13
Krista Twu 11-13
Janelle Wilson 11-13
CLA Advising member (S. Lyndon) 12-13
Olaf Kuhlke (ex officio)
Student:
Julie Krienke (krien014) 12-13
Deb Sterling (sterl060) 12-13

CLA Technology Advisory Committee
Craig Stroupe, Chair 12-14
Aaron Boyson 11-13
Dan Lackore 11-13
Dana Lindaman 12-14
Ken Risdon* 12-13
Peter Angelos (ex officio)
Students:

CLA UROP Committee
Olaf Kuhlke, Chair
Aaron Boyson
Rochelle Zuck

Campus Committees
Linda Krug – Athletics 12-15
Michael Sunnafrank – Budget Policy 12-15
Michael Mullins – Budget Policy 11-14
Linda Grover* – Educational Policy Sp 13
John Schwetman – Educational Policy 12-15
M. Tobin Stanley–Educational Policy 12-15
Michael Pfau – Educational Policy 10-13
John Hamlin – Executive 10-13
R. Stanfield-Johnson* – Physical Facilities12-13
Deborah Petersen-Perlman* – Student AffairsSp13
Michael Mullins – Lib Ed Sub-Comm 12-13
Carol Bock – Lib Ed Sub-Comm 12-14
Krista Twu – Lib Ed Sub-Comm 12-15

*Replacement




© 2012 University of Minnesota Duluth
The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer.
University of Minnesota Campuses
Crookston | Duluth | Morris
Rochester | Twin Cities | Other Locations